BATTALION LETTERMAN

Cadets in the JROTC Battalion have the opportunity to win a Letter. Letters are awarded in four areas. It will cost the cadet about $65.00 for the basic jacket plus any accoutrements they choose to add.   

THE LETTER REQUIREMENTS ARE LISTED BELOW:

BASIC LETTER

                    - N-1-6 2nd AWARD               LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT RIBBON

                    - N-3-2                                     PERSONAL APPEARANCE RIBBON

                    - N-3-10                                   GOOD CONDUCT RIBBON

                    - N-4-1                                      PARADE RIBBON

                    - N-4-4                                      LEADERSHIP IN THE COMMUNITY RIBBON

DRILL TEAM LETTER

COLOR GUARD

RIFLE TEAM

FITNESS TEAM

 

ZACHARY HIGH JROTC LETTERMAN

SY 96-97

STEFAN HARTMANN SCOTT HIGHSMITH MARSHA HOWARD STEVEN BOURG  

SY 97-98

PHILLIP RHODES DOUGLAS MCELROY SHERMAN JOHNSON ALYSIA COLLINS MATTHEW MARTIN

SY 98-99

         

SY 99-00

JONATHAN BOWLBY LEE CARMONA TARA KING DANIEL LANGLEY JEREMY STRAUGHTER
SHARLIE WALLACE ROBERT WHETSTONE MICHAEL GIBSON

JERRELL JACKSON

 

SY 00-01

JONATHAN BOWLBY DANIEL LANGLEY TARA KING SHARLIE WALLACE ROBERT WHETSTONE

SY 01-02

ORRY ESTELLE  JESSICA FRY JOSEPH LAMB  JEFFERI LAWSON JOHN NAPIER
KENDRA GREEN COLETHA JACKSON ANGEL LANCLOS KASEY SCHARNETT MARCUS KING
ROBERT PARKER RYAN SOUTHALL KRISTEN SOUTHON BRENDAN WHEELER LEE ARD
TIFFANI PATTERSON FRANCES BARTON TASHEIKA WICKS DUSTIN NAQUIN  JOSEPH MILLER
ASHLEY NECAISE   STEPHEN THIBODEAUX TIFFANY JOHNSON  JONATHAN BOWLBY DANIEL LANGLEY
ROBERT WHETSTONE

SY 02-03

MELISSA NEVELS WHITNEY WASHINGTON SHACONDA WINTERS TEMEKIA WILLIAMS BRANDY MOBLEY
BRENDAN   WHEELER

 

LANCE   SULLIVAN ORRY  ESTELLE JESSICA FRY
JOSEPH   LAMB JOHN NAPIER KENDRA GREEN LEE ARD KRISTEN  SOUTHON
RYAN   SOUTHALL ROBERT  PARKER ASHLEY  NECAISE TIFFANY JOHNSON  

SY 03 - 04

         
 
         

SY 04 - 05

MICHAEL PAYNE

RIFLE

BRANDY MOBLEY LEE ARD CHARITY JONES BEN GIACCONE
TANISHA JACK LATOYA EVANS TERRENCE MARSHALL

DYLAN DAVID

RIFLE

JOSH KNIGHT

RIFLE

SY 05 - 06

MICHAEL HEIKES MARKES LEBLANC MICHELLE AERTKER TEREZLA MONTGOMERY CHARLES DUPLECHAIN
JEFFREY PONDER

JOSH KNIGHT

RIFLE

JENNIFER SALINAS COLOR GUARD

ALEXANDER MCLELLAN

RIFLE

 

SY 06 - 07

MICHAEL HEIKES MARKUS LEBLANC

MICHELLE AERTKER

RIFLE

TEREZLA MONTGOMERY CHARLES DUPLECHAIN
TAYLOR HEIKES JEFFREY PONDER

MARIA HOLLIDAY

COLOR GUARD

TYQUENCIA COMENA

COLOR GUARD

SADYE NEWBERRY

COLOR GUARD

ESTELLE DUPLECHAIN

COLOR GUARD

       

SY 07-08

BRITTANY D. COATES CHANTAL CARTER JOSH KNIGHT SADEY NEWBERRY MARIA HOLLIDAY
DYLAN DAVID CODY SALPIETRA CHASE SALPIETRA ALEXANDR MCLELLAN TYQUENCIA COMENA

TIMOTHY CASEY

ESTELLE DUPLECHAIN DASHONDRA WINN D' ANDRE LEE KYLE PIERCE
DIES, DONOVAN        
SY 08-09
KARLIE HAGGARD
CHANTAL CARTER
RACHEL WHITE
CODY EVANS
D' ANDRE LEE
KYLE PIERCE
ASHTON GAUFF
De' ANDREA SANDERS
ALEXIS DAWSON
CODY ADAMS
TYQUENCIA COMENA
BRAD BILLEAUDEAU
DASHONDRA WINN
CODY SALPIETRA
CHASE SALPIETRA
FELECIA DUNFORD
BREYANA DIXON
ROBERT LaVALLEY
SWANTICA WILLIAMS
BRITTANY LEE
CHRISTIAN YOUNG
WHITNEY BUCKLES
MAYA MATTHEWS
DIANNA MULKEY
MARIA HOLLIDAY
BRYANALLEN HEIKES
ESTELLE DUPLECHAIN
MARINA JONES
ALEX ROSS
JENTLE STEWART
   
SY 09-10
KARLIE HAGGARD
ALEX ROSS
CHRISTIAN YOUNG
JENTLE STEWART

DE ANDREA SANDERS

CODY ADAMS
D'ANDRE LEE
KYLE PIERCE
MICHAEL CLINE
KATIE HAGGARD
ESTELLE DUPLECHAIN
CODY SALPIETRA
FELECIA DUNFORD
PATRICK RAINEY
TERRI DAWSON
KYLE HORNE
MAYA MATTHEWS
ASHTON GOUFF
   
SY 10-11
KYLE PIERCE
PATRICK RAINEY
D'ANDRE LEE
MICHAEL CLINE
PHILLIP BARNES
MICHAEL WEBB
AVERY SMITH
JOHNATHAN GOODRUM
MICHAEL HATFIELD
DOMINIQUE RICHARD
CHRISTINA BRADLEY
TYTIONA HOLLIDAY
KELLY MORTON
CASEY ALFULTIS
HERRIN CARELOCK
CATHERINE SMITH
KEIGAN HOLLLIDAY
D'ANGELA ELLIOTT